Home
 
Choose Your City
Change City

Riding by riding results from last night's vote

Full election results by percentage from all 18 ridings in the Halifax Regional Municipality last night.

Full election results by percentage from all 18 ridings in the Halifax Regional Municipality last night.
* - denotes incumbent.

BEDFORD-BIRCH COVE
Kelly Regan, Liberal 44%
Brian Mosher, NDP 32%
*Len Goucher, PC 21%
Neil Green, Greeen 2%

COLE HARBOUR
*Darrell Dexter, NDP 69%
Tony Ince, Liberal 18%
Mike Josey, PC 11%
Dawna Toews, Green 2%

COLE HARBOUR-EASTERN PASSAGE
*Becky Kent, NDP 65%
Lloyd Jackson, PC 16%
Orest Ulan, Liberal 16%
Denise Menard, Green 3%

DARTMOUTH EAST
Andrew Younger, Liberal 45%
*Joan Massey, NDP 43%
Bert Thompson, PC 10%
Anna Mukpo, Green 2%

DARTMOUTH NORTH
*Trevor Zink, NDP 57%
Jim Smith, Liberal 32%
David Losey, PC 8%
Alex Donaldson, Green 3%

DARTMOUTH SOUTH-PORTLAND VALLEY
*Marilyn More, NDP 55%
Colin Hebb, Liberal 29%
George Jordan, PC 14%
David Croft, Green 3%

EASTERN SHORE
Sidney Prest, NDP 50%
*Bill Dooks, PC 34%
Loretta Day Halleran, Liberal 13%
Michael Marshall, Green 3%

HALIFAX ATLANTIC
*Michele Raymond, NDP 61%
Jim Hoskins, Liberal 24%
Brian Phillips, PC 11%
Anthony Rosborough, Green 4%

HALIFAX CHEBUCTO
*Howard Epstein, NDP 56%
David Atchison, PC 7%
Chris Hanlon, Green 4%
Jane Spurr, Liberal 32%

HALIFAX CITADEL-SABLE ISLAND
*Leonard Preyra, NDP 50%
Gerry Walsh, Liberal 33%
Ted Larsen, PC 13%
Ryan Watson, Green 4%

HALIFAX CLAYTON PARK
*Diana Whalen, Liberal 49%
Linda Power, NDP 38%
Debbie Hum, PC 11%
Amanda Hester, Green 2%
Jonathan Dean, Independent .5%

HALIFAX FAIRVIEW
*Graham Steele, NDP 64%
Brad Armitage, Liberal 21%
Paul Henderson, PC 12%
Jane Hester, Green 3%

HALIFAX NEEDHAM
*Maureen MacDonald, NDP 68%
Graham Estabrooks, Liberal 21%
Jason Cameron, PC 6%
Kris MacLellan, Green 5%

HAMMONDS PLAINS-UPPER SACKVILLE
Mat Whynott, NDP 50%
Patrick Doyle, Liberal 25%
*Barry Barnet, PC 23%
Shawn Redmond, Green 2%

PRESTON
*Keith Colwell, Liberal 42%
Janet Sutcliffe, NDP 29%
Dwayne Provo, PC 27%
Sarah Densmore, Green 1%

SACKVILLE-COBEQUID
*Dave Wilson, NDP 65%
Scott Hemming, Liberal 20%
Jessica Alexander, PC 11%
Ian Charles, Green 2%

TIMBERLEA-PROSPECT
*Bill Estabrooks, NDP 69%
Lisa Mullin, Liberal 18%
Gina Byrne, PC 9%
Thomas Trappenberg, Green 3%

WAVERLY-FALL RIVER-BEAVER BANK
*Percy Paris, NDP 54%
Bill Horne, Liberal 25%
Gary Hines, PC 18%
Damon Loomer, Green 2%

Consider AlsoFurther Articles