Michael Bradley U.S. World Cup schedule Michael Bradley and the U.S. men's soccer team play their first game in the Brazil World Cup on Monday, June 16 against Ghana. Credit: Getty Images

The 2014 FIFA World Cup in Brazil begins on Thursday, June 12 and wraps up on Sunday, July 13, giving soccer fans worldwide a month of non-stop action. Here are the times and TV stations for each game. All games can be streamed live online at WatchESPN or WatchABC.

Thursday, June 12

Brazil vs. Croatia, 4 p.m. (ESPN)

 

Friday, June 13

Mexico vs. Cameroon, 12 p.m. (ESPN2)

Spain vs. Netherlands, 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Chile vs. Australia, 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, June 14

Colombia vs. Greece, 12 p.m. (ABC)

Uruguay vs. Costa Rica, 3 p.m. (ABC)

England vs. Italy, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Ivory Coast vs. Japan, 9 p.m. (ESPN)

Sunday, June 15

Switzerland vs. Ecuador, 12 p.m. (ABC)

France vs. Honduras 3 p.m. (ABC)

Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Monday, June 16

Germany vs. Portugal, 12 p.m. (ESPN)

Iran vs. Nigeria, 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Ghana vs. United States 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Tuesday, June 17

Belgium vs. Algeria, 12 p.m. (ESPN)

Brazil vs. Mexico, 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Russia vs. South Korea, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Wednesday, June 18

Australia vs. Netherlands, 12 p.m. (ESPN)

Spain vs. Chile, 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Cameroon vs. Croatia, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, June 19

Colombia vs. Ivory Coast, 12 p.m. (ESPN)

Uruguay vs. England, 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Japan vs. Greece, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, June 20

Italy vs. Costa Rica, 12 p.m. (ESPN)

Switzerland vs. France, 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Honduras vs. Ecuador, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, June 21

Argentina vs. Iran, 12 p.m. (ESPN)

Germany vs. Ghana, 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Nigeria vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Sunday, June 22

Belgium vs. Russia, 12 p.m. (ABC)

South Korea vs. Algeria, 3 p.m. (ABC)

United States vs. Portugal, 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Monday, June 23

Netherlands vs. Chile, 12 p.m. (ESPN)

Australia vs. Spain, 12 p.m. (ESPN2)

Croatia vs. Mexico, 4 p.m. (ESPN

Cameroon vs. Brazil, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

Tuesday, June 24

Italy vs. Uruguay, 12 p.m. (ESPN)

Costa Rica vs. England 12 p.m. (ESPN2)

Japan vs. Colombia, 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Greece vs. Ivory Coast, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

Wednesday, June 25

Nigeria vs. Argentina, 12 p.m. (ESPN)

Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran, 12 p.m. (ESPN2)

Ecuador vs. France, 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Honduras vs. Switzerland, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

Thursday, June 26

United States vs. Germany, 12 p.m. (ESPN)

Portugal vs. Ghana, 12 p.m. (ESPN2)

South Korea vs. Belgium, 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Algeria vs. Russia, 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, June 28

Round of 16, 1A vs. 2B, 12 p.m. (ABC)

Round of 16, 1C vs. 2D, 4 p.m. (ABC)

Sunday, June 29

Round of 16, 1B vs. 2A, 12 p.m. (ESPN)

Round of 16, 1D vs. 2C, 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Monday, June 30

Round of 16, 1E vs. 2F, 12 p.m. (ESPN)

Round of 16, 1G vs. 2H, 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Tuesday, July 1

Round of 16, 1F vs. 2E, 12 p.m. (ESPN)

Round of 16, 1H vs. 2G, 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, July 4

Quarterfinals, 12 p.m. (ESPN2)

Quarterfinals, 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, July 5

Quarterfinals, 12 p.m. (ESPN2)

Quarterfinals, 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Tuesday, July 8

Semifinals, 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Wednesday, July 9

Semifinals, 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, July 12

Third-place match, 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Sunday, July 13

Final, 3 p.m. (ABC)

Follow Metro Boston sports editor Matt Burke on Twitter: @BurkeMetroBOS

Loading...
Latest From ...